Match officials for week 10 of the 2020/21 Ghana Premier League season

🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭
DATE: Friday, 22nd January 2021 (6:00pm)
MATCH: Legon Cities vs Ashantigold Live on (STARTIMES)

VENUE: Accra Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Awurisa Andrews

ASSISTANTS:Peter Dawsa & Mumuni Fuseini

4TH REFEREE: Akudzi Martins

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Nana Opare Akufo

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Desmond Amenu

🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭
DATE: Saturday, 23rd January 2021 (3:00pm)
MATCH: Berekum Chelsea vs Hearts of Oak Live on (STARTIMES)

VENUE: Golden City, Berekum

REFEREE: Alfa Ba-Adey

ASSISTANTS: Tijani Mohammed & Isaac Asante

4TH REFEREE: Maale Imgerde

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Andrews Derry

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Precious Semevoh

🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭
DATE: DATE: Saturday, 23rd January 2021 (3:00pm)
MATCH: Great Olympics vs Karela United

VENUE: Accra Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Emmanuel Otoo

ASSISTANTS: Freeman Anwulo & Alhassan Abdulai

4TH REFEREE Selorm Yaw Bless

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Charles Darkwah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Raymond Ackumey

GFA CAMERAMAN: Bernard Agbodza

🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭
DATE: Sunday, 24th January 2021 (3:00pm)
MATCH: Dreams FC vs Liberty Professionals

VENUE: Theatre of Dreams, Dawu

REFEREE: Eso Doh Morrison

ASSISTANTS: Papala Patrick & Balanguena Stephen

4TH REFEREE: Abdulai Ibrahim

MATCH COMMISSIONER: James Adjei

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Richard Achore

GFA CAMERAMAN Emmanuel Lartey

🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭
DATE: Sunday, 24th January 2021 (3:00pm)
MATCH: Medeama SC vs Inter Allies

VENUE: Tarkwa

REFEREE: Mahama Ewuntoma

ASSISTANTS: Paul Atimaka & Sulemana

4TH REFEREE: Phillip Atta Forson

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Gidiglo Williams

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Richard Nkrumah

GFA CAMERAMAN: Paul Egbenya

🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭
DATE: Sunday, 24th January 2021 (3:00pm)
MATCH: Mysterious Dwarfs vs WAFA

VENUE: Cape Coast Stadium

REFEREE: Abdul Latif Qadir

ASSISTANTS: Pascal Mawusi & Richard Appiah

4TH REFEREE: Frederick Sadiena

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Adjiri Barnor

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Lukeman Ayinde

GFA CAMERAMAN: Herbert Semavoh

🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭
DATE: Sunday, 24th January 2021 (3:00pm)
MATCH: Elmina Sharks vs Bechem Utd

VENUE: Nduom Stadium, Elmina

REFEREE: Wiseman Ghansah

ASSISTANTS:Dakura Soglo & Prosper Avinou

4TH REFEREE: Bismark Appiah

MATCH COMMISSIONER: E.K Asante

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Jonathan Nelson Ackon

GFA CAMERAMAN: Gabriel Bentum

🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭
DATE: Sunday, 24th January 2021 (3:00pm)
MATCH: Eleven Wonders vs King Faisal Live on (STARTIMES)

VENUE: Nana Ameyaw park, Techiman

REFEREE: Charles Bulu

ASSISTANTS: Jasper Adenyo & Ngindieye Thomas

4TH REFEREE: Clement Kwame N

MATCH COMMISSIONER: Nana Boamah Darko

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Obed Anane Frimpong

🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭🇬🇭
DATE: Sunday, 24th January 2021 (6:00pm)
MATCH: Asante Kotoko vs Aduana Stars Live on (STARTIMES)

VENUE: ACCRA Sports Stadium

REFEREE: Tampuri Emmanuel

ASSISTANTS: Emmanuel Allou T & Frederick Danful

4TH REFEREE: Aduntera Jacob

MATCH COMMISSIONER: James Mornah

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: Desmond Amenu

Shaban Mohammed

Send your Article and Sports News to the editor@strongheartsgh.com via WhatsApp +233277067648

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here